Agenda

Theaters, dates, times and tickets

Filter by city

ALL

AMSTERDAM

ROTTERDAM

UTRECHT

DEN BOSCH

SOUTH AFRICAN SONGBOOK OF JAZZ

Metropole Orkest Big Band

South Africa, The Netherlands

Tuesday 28 September

TivoliVredenburg, 20h15

Utrecht

SOUTH AFRICAN SONGBOOK OF JAZZ

Metropole Orkest Big Band

South Africa, The Netherlands

Wednesday 29 September

LantarenVenster, 20h30

Rotterdam

SPIRIT CHILD

Choreography: Qud us Onikeku

Nigeria

Wednesday 29 September

Compagnietheater, 19h00

Amsterdam

SYMPHONY OF 21

Choreography: DOX, ArtBeat Amsterdam, Batalo East Oeganda

Oeganda, The Netherlands

Wednesday 29 September

Compagnietheater, 21h30

Amsterdam

ÈJÌ ỌYẸ̀ (ÌPỌ̀NRÍ II)

Concept and performance: Jelili Atiku

Nigeria

Wednesday 29 September

Compagnietheater, 20h30

Amsterdam

SYMPHONY OF 21

Choreography: DOX, ArtBeat Amsterdam, Batalo East Oeganda

Oeganda, The Netherlands

Thursday 30 September

Compagnietheater, 21h30

Amsterdam

ÈJÌ ỌYẸ̀ (ÌPỌ̀NRÍ II)

Concept and performance: Jelili Atiku

Nigeria

Thursday 30 September

Compagnietheater, 20h30

Amsterdam

KRUMMELPAP

Choreography: Alfred Hinkel & John Linden

South Africa, Namaqua land

Thursday 30 September

Compagnietheater, 19h30

Amsterdam

SOUTH AFRICAN SONGBOOK OF JAZZ

Metropole Orkest Big Band

South Africa, The Netherlands

Thursday 30 September

Bimhuis,  20h30

Amsterdam

SPIRIT CHILD

Choreography: Qud us Onikeku

Nigeria

Friday 1 October

Theater Zuidplein, 20h00

Rotterdam

NEHANDA

Choreography: nora chipaumire

Zimbabwe, USA

Friday 1 October

Compagnietheater, 19h45

Amsterdam

ÈJÌ ỌYẸ̀ (ÌPỌ̀NRÍ II)

Concept and performance: Jelili Atiku

Nigeria

Friday 1 October

Compagnietheater, 20h00

Amsterdam

SAKHOSI SAYS ‘NON’ TO THE VENUS

Choreography and dance: Nelisiwe Xaba

Zuid-Afrika

Friday 1 October

Compagnietheater, 21:00 uur

Amsterdam

PHOENIX ROSE

Concept & performance: Ntando Cele

South Africa, Switserland

Friday 1 October

Compagnietheater, 19h00 & 21h45

Amsterdam

KIBRA SILENSIO

Concept & performance: Ritza Statia

The Netherlands

Friday 1 October

Theater Zuidplein, 20h30

Rotterdam

NEHANDA

Choreography: nora chipaumire

Zimbabwe, USA

Saturday 2 October

Compagnietheater, 20h45

Amsterdam

KRUMMELPAP

Choreography: Alfred Hinkel & John Linden

South Africa, Namaqua land

Saturday, 2 October

Theater Zuidplein, 20:30 uur

Rotterdam

ÈJÌ ỌYẸ̀ (ÌPỌ̀NRÍ II)

Concept and performance: Jelili Atiku

Nigeria

Saturday 2 October

Compagnietheater, 19h45

Amsterdam

ALPH

Choreography: Donna Chittick

The Netherlands

Saturday 2 October

Compagnietheater, 19h00

Amsterdam

A MOMENT - WAKATI

Choreography: Samwel Japhet

Tanzania

Saturday 2 October

Theater Zuidplein, 21h30

Rotterdam

KIBRA SILENSIO

Concept & performance: Ritza Statia

The Netherlands

Saturday 2 October

Theater Zuidplein, 20h30

Rotterdam

SPIRIT CHILD

Choreography: Qud us Onikeku

Nigeria

Sunday 3 October

Stadsschouwburg, 20h30

Utrecht

SOUTH AFRICAN SONGBOOK OF JAZZ

Metropole Orkest Big Band

South Africa, The Netherlands

Sunday 3 October

Verkadefabriek,  15h00

Den Bosch

MOVING BEYOND

Concept: Linar Ogenia

The Netherlands

Sunday 3 October

Stadsschouwburg, 20h30

Utrecht

SMEER

Choreography: Trixie Munyama

Namibië

Tuesday 5 October

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

RETURNING THE GAZE

Concept:Jennifer Tosch & Katy Streek

The Netherlands

Tuesday 5 October

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

A MOMENT - WAKATI

Choreography: Samwel Japhet

Tanzania

Tuesday 5 October

CC Amstel, 20h30

Amsterdam

MOVING BEYOND

Concept: Linar Ogenia

The Netherlands

Tuesday 5 October

CC Amstel, 20h30

Amsterdam

IN BETWEEN TIME

Choreography: Samwel Japhet met Codarts Rotterdam &n Amsterdamse Hogeschool voor de Kunsten

The Netherlands, Tanzania

Tuesday 5 October

Maaspodium, 21h30

Rotterdam

SYMPHONY OF 21

Choreography: DOX, ArtBeat Amsterdam, Batalo East Oeganda

Oeganda, The Netherlands

Wednesday 6 October

Maaspodium, 21h00

Rotterdam

SENTIDO UNICO

Choreography: Idio Chichava

Mozambique

 

Wednesday 6 October

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

A MOMENT - WAKATI

Choreography: Samwel Japhet

Tanzania

Wednesday 6 October

Bijlmer Parktheater, 19h30

Amsterdam

IN BETWEEN TIME

Choreography: Samwel Japhet with Codarts Rotterdam &n Amsterdamse Hogeschool voor de Kunsten

The Netherlands, Tanzania

Wednesday 6 October

Bijlmer Parktheater, 19h30

Amsterdam

SYMPHONY OF 21

Choreography: DOX, ArtBeat Amsterdam, Batalo East Oeganda

Oeganda, The Netherlands

Thursday 7 October

De Balie, 20h30

Amsterdam

A MOMENT - WAKATI

Choreography: Samwel Japhet

Tanzania

Thursday 7 October

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

OVERSEAS

Concept Kimberley Agyarko

The Netherlands

Thursday 7 October

De Balie, 19h30

Amsterdam

MOVING BEYOND

Concept: Linar Ogenia

The Netherlands

Thursday 7 October

Maaspodium, 21h30

Rotterdam

SMEER

Choreography: Trixie Munyama

Namibië

Friday 8 October

De Balie, 19h30

Amsterdam

OVERSEAS

Concept Kimberley Agyarko

The Netherlands

Friday 8 October

De Balie, 19h30

Amsterdam

SYMPHONY OF 21

Choreography: DOX, ArtBeat Amsterdam, Batalo East Oeganda

Oeganda, The Netherlands

Saturday 9 October

Bijlmer Parktheater, 19h30

Amsterdam

ÈJÌ ỌYẸ̀ (ÌPỌ̀NRÍ II)

Concept and performance: Jelili Atiku

Nigeria

Saturday 9 October

Stadsschouwburg, 20h30

Utrecht

SMEER

Choreography: Trixie Munyama

Namibië

Saturday 9 October

Stadsschouwburg, 20h30

Utrecht

SENTIDO UNICO

Choreography: Idio Chichava

Mozambique

 

Saturday 9 October

De Balie, 19h30

Amsterdam

OVERSEAS

Concept Kimberley Agyarko

The Netherlands

Saturday 9 October

De Balie, 19h30

Amsterdam

SYMPHONY OF 21

Choreography: DOX, ArtBeat Amsterdam, Batalo East Oeganda

Oeganda, The Netherlands

Sunday 10 October

Kunsthal, 12h00 & 15h00

Rotterdam

SENTIDO UNICO

Choreography: Idio Chichava

Mozambique

 

Sunday10 October

Bijlmer Parktheater, 15h00

Amsterdam

MOVING BEYOND

Concept: Linar Ogenia

The Netherlands

Sunday 10 October

Bijlmer Parktheater, 15h00

Amsterdam

IN BETWEEN TIME

Choreography: Samwel Japhet with Codarts Rotterdam &n Amsterdamse Hogeschool voor de Kunsten

The Netherlands, Tanzania

Sunday 10 October

Kunsthal, 12h00 & 15h00

Rotterdam

ÈJÌ ỌYẸ̀ (ÌPỌ̀NRÍ II)

Concept and performance: Jelili Atiku

Nigeria

Sunday 10 October

Kunsthal, 12h00 and 15h00

Rotterdam