Agenda

Theatre, date, time and tickets

Filter by place

ALL

AMSTERDAM

ROTTERDAM

UTRECHT

R!OT BY DESIGN

Concept graphic artist Sindiso Nyoni

South Africa 2022

Sat 1 – Sun 30 October

De Balie, 12h00 – 24h00 (Exposition)

Amsterdam

L’HOMME RARE

Choreography Nadia Beugré

Ivory Coast, France 2020

Wednesday 5 October

Frascati Theater, 19h30 uur

Amsterdam

R!OT BY DESIGN

Concept graphic artist Sindiso Nyoni

South Africa 2022

Wed 5 – Sun 9 October

Frascati Theater, 18h30 – 22h30 (Exposition)

Amsterdam

KASPALE’S PLAYGROUND

Director & performer Syowia Kyambi

Kenya 2022

Wednesday 5 October

Frascati Theater, 20h45

Amsterdam

CIBLE (TARGET)

Concept, choreography and dance Éric Androa

Congo DCR 2022

Wednesday 5 October

Frascati Theater, 20h45

Amsterdam

LA DERNIÈRE DANSE DU MONARQUE

Choreography Babacar Cissé & Germaine Acogny

Senegal 2022

Wednesday 5 October

Frascati Theater, 22h00

Amsterdam

R!OT BY DESIGN

Concept graphic artist Sindiso Nyoni

South Africa 2022

Wednesday 6 October

Frascati Theater, 18h30 (Opening)

Amsterdam

L’HOMME RARE

Choreography Nadia Beugré

Ivory Coast, France 2020

Thursday 6 October

Frascati Theater, 19h30 uur

Amsterdam

SPEECH OF LOVE – ABSENCE

Choreography Elisabeth Tambwe

Congo, Austria 2022

Thursday 6 oktober

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

DAG PAPA

Concept, choreography and dance Alioune Diagne

The Netherlands 2022

Thursday 6 oktober

CC Amstel, 20h00

Amsterdam

CIBLE (TARGET)

Concept, choreography and dance Éric Androa

Congo DCR 2022

Thursday 6 October

Frascati Theater, 20h45

Amsterdam

KASPALE’S PLAYGROUND

Director & performer Syowia Kyambi

Kenya 2022

Thursday 6 October

Frascati Theater, 20h45

Amsterdam

PINA

Choreography Kwanele Finch Thusi

South Africa 2022

Thursday 6 October

Podium Mozaiek, 21h00

Amsterdam

LA DERNIÈRE DANSE DU MONARQUE

Choreography Babacar Cissé & Germaine Acogny

Senegal 2022

Thursday 6 October

Frascati Theater, 22h00

Amsterdam

LA DERNIÈRE DANSE DU MONARQUE

Choreography Babacar Cissé & Germaine Acogny

Senegal 2022

Friday 7 October

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

HOMINIDEOS

Choreography Merlin Nyakam

Cameroon, France 2022

Friday 7 October

Frascati Theater, 19h30

Amsterdam

SUWOKONO

Choreography Sarah Huygens Jawla

The Netherlands 2022

Friday 7 October

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

SPEECH OF LOVE – ABSENCE

Choreography Elisabeth Tambwe

Congo, Austria 2022

Friday 7 October

Frascatie Theater, 21h45

Amsterdam

PINA

Choreography Kwanele Finch Thusi

South Africa 2022

Friday 7 October

Frascati Theater, 21h45

Amsterdam

KGANYA

Lulu Mhlangeni

South Africa 2020

Saturday 8 October

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

MOVING BEYOND

Direction & choreography: Igor Vrebac and Kwanele Finch Thusi

The Netherlands, South Africa 2022

Saturday 8 October

Maaspodium, 19h30

Rotterdam

HOMINIDEOS

Choreography Merlin Nyakam

Cameroon, France 2022

Saturday 8 October

Frascati Theater, 20h00

Amsterdam

DAG PAPA

Concept, choreography and dance Alioune Diagne

The Netherlands 2022

Saturday 8 oktober

Frascati Theater, 21h30

Amsterdam

SPEECH OF LOVE – ABSENCE

Choreography Elisabeth Tambwe

Congo, Austria 2022

Saturday 8 October

Frascatie Theater, 21h45

Amsterdam

MOVING BEYOND

Direction & choreography: Igor Vrebac and Kwanele Finch Thusi

The Netherlands, South Africa 2022

Sunday 9 October

Frascati Theater, 20h00

Amsterdam

BÉNIN VIBRATIONS

Choreography Lucrece Atchade, Bonaventure Sossou, Feri de Geus & Noortje Bijvoet

Benin, The Netherlands 2022

Sundag 9 October

Frascati Theater, 20h00

Amsterdam

KGANYA

Lulu Mhlangeni

South Africa 2020

Sunday 9 October

Frascati Theater, 20h30

Amsterdam

PINA

Choreography Kwanele Finch Thusi

South Africa 2022

Thursday 13 October

Theater Kikker, 20h00

Utrecht

A BOUT DE SUEURS

Director & script Hakim Bah

Guinea, France 2021

Thursday 13 October

De Balie, 20h30

Amsterdam

KASPALE’S PLAYGROUND

Director & performance Syowia Kyambi

Kenya 2022

Thursday 13 October

Theater Kikker, 20h30

Utrecht

R!OT BY DESIGN

Concept graphic artist Sindiso Nyoni

South Africa 2022

Friday 14 October

De Balie, 17h00 (Talkshow)

Amsterdam

A BOUT DE SUEURS

Director & script Hakim Bah

Guinea, France 2021

Friday 14 October

Theater Kikker, 20h00

Utrecht

L’HOMME RARE

Choreography Nadia Beugré

Ivory Coast, France 2020

Friday 14 October

Stadsschouwburg, 20h30

Utrecht

LA DERNIÈRE DANSE DU MONARQUE

Choreography Babacar Cissé & Germaine Acogny

Senegal 2022

Friday 14 October

De Balie, 20h30

Amsterdam

KASPALE’S PLAYGROUND

Director & performance Syowia Kyambi

Kenya 2022

Friday 14 October

Theater Kikker, 20h30

Utrecht

MOVING BEYOND

Direction & choreography: Igor Vrebac en Kwanele Finch Thusi

The netherlands, South Africa 2022

Friday 14 October

Stadsschouwburg, 20h30

Utrecht

SUWOKONO

Choreography Sarah Huygens Jawla

The Netherlands 2022

Saturday 15 October

De Balie, 20h30

Amsterdam

PINA

Choreography Kwanele Finch Thusi

South Africa 2022

Sunday 16 October

Theater Zuidplein, 20h00

Rotterdam

MOVING BEYOND

Regie & choreografie: Igor Vrebac en Kwanele Finch Thusi

Nederland, Zuid-Afrika 2022

Zondag 16 oktober

Theater Zuidplein, 20:00 uur

Rotterdam